Board of Directors

NATIONAL OFFICERS

  • Robert Chapman, President (Poolesville, MD)
  • Shawn Gallagher, Vice President (Oxford, OH)
  • Jim Storer, Secretary (Willoughby, OH)
  • Walter Lynn Jr., Treasurer (Springfield, IL)

EXECUTIVE BOARD

  • Gary Meade, Chairman (Elkins, WV)
  • Jodi Arndt, Vice Chairwoman (Green Bay, WI)
  • Larry Case (Churchville, VA)
  • Chuck Clayton (Huron, SD)
  • Jim Madsen (Watertown, SD)
  • Rodger Mettenbrink (Grand Island, NE)
  • Dawn Olson (Silverton, OR)
  • Jim Piateski (Damascus, MD)
  • Timothy Reid (Crete, IL)
  • Jim Sweeney (Schererville, IN)
  • Ned Tillman (Columbia, MD)

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

  • Anthony K. Bridgett, Director-At-Large (Leek, Staffordshire, ENGLAND)
 California
  • Peter Hillebrecht, Division President, Regional Governor – Region I (Orange, CA)
  • Charles (Ed) Higdon, National Director (Orange, CA)
Colorado
  • Mike Peterson, Division President (Colorado Springs, CO)
  • Stephanie Geist, National Director (Colorado Springs, CO)
Florida
  • Mike Chenoweth, Division President (Homestead, FL)
  • Carl Keeler, National Director (Palmetto, FL)
  • Pamela Pierce, Regional Governor – Region 5 (Homestead, FL)
Illinois
  • Robert Shepherd, Division President (Romeoville, IL)
  • Garrit Struck, National Director (Johnsburg, IL)
  • Tom Terfler, National Director (New Lenox, IL)
Indiana
  • Timothy Russell, Division President (Griffith, IN)
  • Jim Lynch, National Director (Sauk Village, IN)
  • Lee Stonestreet, National Director (Kokomo, IN)
  • Jim Sweeney, National Director (Schererville, IN)
  • Clara Walters, National Director (St. Bernice, IN)
  • Richard Walters, National Director (St. Bernice, IN)
  • Bobby R. Wright, National Director (Highland, IN)
Iowa
  • Brenda Lee Smith, Division President (Ames, IA)
  • William (Bill) Arnold, National Director (Dubuque, IA)
  • Thomas Holm, National Director (Des Moines, IA)
  • Jack Johnson, National Director (Schleswig, IA)
  • Dean Knight, National Director, Regional Governor – Region IV (Readlyn, IA)
  • Marion Striegel, National Director (Oskaloosa, IA)
  • Marj Striegel, National Director (Oskaloosa, IA)

Maryland

  • Jim Piateski, Division President (Damascus, MD)
  • Jeff Deschamps, National Director (Laurel, MD)
  • Kurt Feldmann, National Director (Germantown, MD)
  • Bill Gordon, Regional Director – Region 6 (Rockville, MD)
  • Miles Greenbaum, National Director (Germantown, MD)
  • Ken Lefebvre, National Director (Damascus, MD)
  • Robert Pavlick, Sr., National Director (Poolesville, MD)
  • Leila M. Wiles, National Director (McDaniel, MD) 
Michigan
  • Robert Stegmier, Director-at-Large (Rockford, MI)
Minnesota
  • Barry Drazkowski, Division President (Fountain City, WI)
  • Gary M. Schwartz, National Director (Owatonna, MN) 
  • Dave Zentner, National Director (Duluth, MN)
Nebraska
  • Lurlie Campbell, Division President (Ravenna, NE)
  • Rod Frost, National Director (Ames, NE)
  • Rodger Mettenbrink, National Director (Grand Island, NE)
  • Wes Sheets, National Director (Lincoln, NE) 
New Mexico
  • John Dickel, Director-At-Large (Albuquerque, NM)
New York
  • Leslie Monostory, Division President (Fayettville, NY)
  • Conrad Strozik, National Director (Cazenovia, NY)
Ohio
  • Dave Zieverink, Division President (Loveland, OH)
  • Merlin Peterson, National Director (Wooster, OH)
  • Jim Storer, National Director (Willoughby, OH)
  • Raymond Zehler, National Director (Hamilton, OH)
Oregon
  • Dawn A. Olson, Division President (Silverton, OR)
Pennsylvania
  • Don Robertson, Division President (York, PA)
  • Suzanne Butler, National Director (Lititz, PA)
  • Chuck Hunnell, National Director (Waynesburg, PA)
  • Rebecca Trigger, National Director (Jefferson, PA)
 South Dakota
  • Gerald (Jerry) Schlekeway, Division President (Pierre, SD)
  • John Henderson, National Director (Pierre, SD)
  • Vera Henderson, National Director (Pierre, SD)
  • Patrice Kistner, Regional Governor – Region 3 (McCook Lake, SD)
  • Ginny Schlekeway, National Director (Pierre, SD)
 Texas
  • George T. Jones, Director-At-Large (The Woodlands, TX)
Virginia
  • Mike Phillips, Division President (Leesburg, VA)
  • Larry Case, Regional Governor – Region VI (Churchville, VA)
  • Milila Case, National Director (Churchville, VA)
  • Lee Embrey, National Director (Alexandria, VA) 
  • Pattsy Embrey, National Director (Alexandria, VA)
  • Norm Leshan, National Director (Annandale, VA)
  • Pam Meara, National Director (Clifton, VA)
  • Ernest Padgett, National Director (Bealeton, VA)
  • Jill Padgette, National Director (Bealeton, VA)
  • Robin Phillips, National Director (Leesburg, VA)
  • Herbert Pritchett, Sr., National Director (Fredericksburg, VA)
West Virginia
  • Marie Cyphert, Division President (Morgantown, WV)
  • Bruce Evans, National Director (Beverly, WV)
  • Elinor Evans, National Director (Beverly, WV)
  • Gary Meade, National Director (Elkins, WV)
Wisconsin
  • George Guyant, Division President (Amherst Junction, WI)
  • Jodi Arndt, National Director (DePere, WI)
  • Don Klecker, National Director (Watertown, WI)

Wyoming

  • Ray Jacquot, Regional Governor – Region II (Laramie, WY)

 
 
Home  |  Contact  |  Report Web Problems  |  Privacy and Security
Izaak Walton League of America
707 Conservation Lane   ·  Gaithersburg, MD  20878
(301) 548-0150 (main)   ·  info@iwla.org
Copyright 2014, All rights reserved.

Powered by Orchid Suites
Orchid ver. 4.7.6.