Leadership

As of 1/24/2017

NATIONAL OFFICERS  

  • Jeff Deschamps, President (Laurel, MD)
  • Kelly Kistner, Vice President (McCook Lake, SD)
  • Jim Storer, Secretary (Willoughby, OH)
  • Walter Lynn Jr., Treasurer (Springfield, IL)

EXECUTIVE BOARD   

  • Jodi Arndt Labs, Chair (Green Bay, WI)
  • Jim Piateski, Vice Chair (Damascus, MD)
  • Larry Case (Churchville, VA)
  • Bob Chapman (Surfside Beach, SC)
  • Jill Crafton (Bloomington, MN)
  • Shawn Gallagher (Oxford, OH)
  • Todd Gessner (Whittington, IL)
  • Herbert Pritchett, Sr. (Fredericksburg, VA)    
  • Timothy Reid (Crete, IL)
  • Wes Sheets (Lincoln, NE)
  • Marjorie Swann (Conway, AR)
  • Jim Sweeney (Schererville, IN)

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

California

  • James A. Thomas, Division President (Villa Park, CA)
  • Charles (Ed) Higdon, National Director (Orange, CA)

Colorado

  • Mike Peterson, Division President (Colorado Springs, CO)
  • Bill Bolch, National Director (Colorado Springs, CO)
  • Nelson Burton, National Director (Colorado Springs, CO)
  • Sally McIntyre, National Director (Fort Collins, CO)

Florida

  • Mike Chenoweth, Division President (Homestead, FL)  
  • Pamela Pierce, National Director (Homestead, FL)

Idaho

  • Bill Kelly, Director-at-Large (Idaho Falls, ID)

Illinois

  • Ronald Moore, Division President (Decatur, IL)
  • Garrit Struck, National Director (Johnsburg, IL)
  • Tom Terfler, National Director (New Lenox, IL)

Indiana

  • Patty Jarosz, Division President (Hobart, IN)
  • Jim Buiter, National Director (Crete, IL)
  • Keith Halper, National Director (Griffith, IN)
  • Don Jones, National Director (Griffith, IN)
  • Jim Sweeney, National Director (Schererville, IN)    
  • Bobby Wright, National Director (Highland, IN)

Iowa

  • Jack Johnson, Division President (Schleswig, IA)
  • William (Bill) Arnold, National Director (Dubuque, IA)
  • Thomas Holm, National Director (Des Moines, IA)
  • Charlotte Johnson, National Director (Schleswig, IA)
  • Dean Knight, National Director, Regional Governor – Region IV (Readlyn, IA)
  • Jay Samuelson, National Director (Des Moines, IA)
  • Brenda Lee Smith, National Director (Ames, IA)
  • Marion Striegel, National Director (Oskaloosa, IA)
  • Marj Striegel, National Director (Oskaloosa, IA)

Maryland

  • Jeff Deschamps, Division President (Laurel, MD)
  • Miles Greenbaum, National Director (Germantown, MD)
  • Lee Hayes, National Director (Gaithersburg, MD)
  • Mike Horsmon, National Director (Joppa, MD)
  • Ken Lefebvre, National Director (Damascus, MD)
  • Robert Pavlick, Sr., National Director (Poolesville, MD)
  • Jim Piateski, National Director (Damascus, MD)

Minnesota

  • John Crampton, Division President (Bloomington, MN)
  • Jill Crafton, National Director (Bloomington, MN)
  • Barry Drazkowski, National Director (Fountain City, WI)

Nebraska

  • Lurlie Campbell, Division President (Ravenna, NE)
  • Rod Frost, National Director (Ames, NE)
  • Rodger Mettenbrink, National Director (Grand Island, NE)
  • Wes Sheets, National Director (Lincoln, NE)

New Mexico

  • John Dickel, Director-at-Large (Albuquerque, NM)

New York

  • Leslie Monostory, Division President (Fayetteville, NY)
  • Conrad Strozik, National Director (Cazenovia, NY)

Ohio

  • Merlin Peterson, Division President (Cincinnati, OH)
  • Dan Hayes, National Director (Hamilton, OH)
  • Brenda Swartz, National Director (Medina, OH)
  • Dave Zieverink, National Director (Loveland, OH)

Oregon

  • Dawn Olson, Division President (Silverton, OR)

Pennsylvania

  • Larry Morris, Division President (Glen Rock, PA)
  • Georgia Townsend, National Director (Fayetteville, PA)
  • Chuck Hunnell, National Director (Waynesburg, PA)

South Carolina

  • Rick Sommer, Director-at-Large (Seneca, SC)

South Dakota

  • Kelly Kistner, Division President (McCook Lake, SD)
  • Todd Benson, National Director (McCook Lake, SD)
  • Mark Boddicker, National Director (Hermosa, SD)
  • Patrice Kistner, Regional Governor – Region 3 (McCook Lake, SD)
  • John Monahan, National Director (Sioux Falls, SD)

Texas

  • George T. Jones, Director-at-Large (The Woodlands, TX)

Virginia

  • Mike Phillips, Division President (Star Tannery, VA)
  • Larry Case, National Director (Churchville, VA)
  • Millie Case, National Director (Churchville, VA)
  • Ricky George, National Director (Suffolk, VA)
  • Harry Kidder, National Director (Purcellville, VA)
  • Norm Leshan, National Director (Annandale, VA)
  • Pam Meara, National Director (Clifton, VA)
  • Ernest Padgette, National Director (Bealeton, VA)
  • Jill Padgette, National Director (Bealeton, VA)
  • Barbara Pritchett, National Director (Fredericksburg, VA)
  • Herbert Pritchett, Sr., National Director (Fredericksburg, VA)

West Virginia

  • Marie Cyphert, Division President (Morgantown, WV)
  • Bob Blosser, National Director (Morgantown, WV)
  • Pat Crouse, National Director (Waynesboro, PA)
  • Gary Meade, National Director (Elkins, WV)

Wisconsin

  • Peter Daanen, Division President (Green Bay, WI)
  • Jodi Arndt Labs, National Director (DePere, WI)
  • Don Klecker, National Director (Watertown, WI)

Map of IWLA Regions

(click image to enlarge map)

Map of IWLA Regions